Is Big Chef Bubbas Back 9 Dips Chicken Dip, 16 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- red hot buffalo wing sauce
- chicken breast
- disodium inosinate
- calcium disodium edta
- lactic acid
- natural butter type flavor
- +1 more
red hot buffalo wing sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Red Hot Buffalo Wing Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Water, Canola Oil, Spice, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate , Natural Butter Type Flavor And Garlic Powder), Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Garlic Juice, Dried Buttermilk, Dried Sour Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-modified, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Milk), Phosphoric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta , Polysorbate 60, Spices, Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate, Dried Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum)
Check Big Chef Bubbas Back 9 Dips Chicken Dip, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Chef Bubbas Back 9 Dips Chicken Dip, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Big Chef Bubbas Back 9 Dips Chicken Dip, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


