Is Big Chewy Chips Ahoy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, hydrogenated vegetable oil, cocoa, cornstarch, dextrose, baking soda, salt, soy lecithin, caramel color, natural and artificial flavor, milk

Check Big Chewy Chips Ahoy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee