Is Big Cup Noodles, Homestyle Ramel Noodle Soup Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- 2% of autolyzed torula yeast extract
- autolyzed yeast extract
- modified food starch
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Autolyzed Torula Yeast Extract, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene Color, Citric Acid, Concentrated Chicken Stock, Concentrate Lime Juice, Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Egg White, Garlic Powder Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Carbonate, Powdered Chicken, Rendered Chicken Fat, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Soy Lecithin, Spice And Color, Sugar, Tbhq, Tomato Powder, Yellow 5
Check Big Cup Noodles, Homestyle Ramel Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Cup Noodles, Homestyle Ramel Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Cup


