Is Big Dad Beef Stick Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Syrup, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavoring, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce, Wheat), Soybeans, Maltodextrin, Spice Extractives, Spices, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, So
Check Big Dad Beef Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Dad Beef Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
GarlickySmokySavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


