Is Big Easy Foods Smoked Pork Boudin 14oz. (4 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork liver
- made with natural hog casing
- pork
pork liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Rice, Onions, Pork Liver, Green Onion, Bell Peppers, Salad Oil (Fully Refined Soybean Oil), Salt, Spices, Seasoning Sauce Water, Carmel, White Vinegar, Citric Acid, Garlic Flavoring, Molasses, Mustard, Cumin, Cinnamon, Celery, Less Than 1% Sodium Benzoate, Made With Natural Hog Casing
Check Big Easy Foods Smoked Pork Boudin 14oz. (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Easy Foods Smoked Pork Boudin 14oz. (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Johnsonville Sausage Rope Andouille Smoked Pork - 13.5 Oz
Where to buy
Big Easy Foods Smoked Pork Boudin 14oz. (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


