Is Big Fork Craft Pork Snack Stick (Original Flavor, 6 Sticks Total) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- colored beef collagen casing
- pork
- natural flavors
colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Celery Juice Powder, Colored Beef Collagen Casing
Check Big Fork Craft Pork Snack Stick (Original Flavor, 6 Sticks Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Fork Craft Pork Snack Stick (Original Flavor, 6 Sticks Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Where to buy
Big Fork Craft Pork Snack Stick (Original Flavor, 6 Sticks Total) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


