Is Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz Vegan?

Description
Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size 12 oz is a popular snack that has been enjoyed by people for over 40 years. People appreciate the great taste of these crackers, finding them delicious on their own or with dips. These crackers have become a go-to choice for snacking due to their long-standing reputation and positive feedback from consumers.
Why it's not vegan
- dehydrated cooked chicken
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
dehydrated cooked chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size 12 oz is a popular snack that has been enjoyed by people for over 40 years. People appreciate the great taste of these crackers, finding them delicious on their own or with dips. These crackers have become a go-to choice for snacking due to their long-standing reputation and positive feedback from consumers.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Cooked Chicken, Hydrolyzed Corn And Yeast Protein, Spice Extractives (Includes Celery), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers)
Check Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Where to buy
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


