Is Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size 12 oz is a popular snack that has been enjoyed by people for over 40 years. People appreciate the great taste of these crackers, finding them delicious on their own or with dips. These crackers have become a go-to choice for snacking due to their long-standing reputation and positive feedback from consumers.
Why it's not vegetarian
- dehydrated cooked chicken
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
dehydrated cooked chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size 12 oz is a popular snack that has been enjoyed by people for over 40 years. People appreciate the great taste of these crackers, finding them delicious on their own or with dips. These crackers have become a go-to choice for snacking due to their long-standing reputation and positive feedback from consumers.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Cooked Chicken, Hydrolyzed Corn And Yeast Protein, Spice Extractives (Includes Celery), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers)
Check Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Where to buy
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


