Is Big Green Egg Barbecue Sauce, Bold & Tangy, Carolina Style Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar, Light Brown Sugar (Contains Molasses), Prepared Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Apple Juice Concentrate, Worcestershire Concentrate (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Flavor), Tomato Paste (Contain Salt And Citric Acid), Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, Kosher Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Citric Acid And Ground Clove.
Check Big Green Egg Barbecue Sauce, Bold & Tangy, Carolina Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Green Egg Barbecue Sauce, Bold & Tangy, Carolina Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Carolina Gold Barbecue Sauce
Starkist Chicken Creations Chicken, Premium White, Buffalo Style, Bold, in Sauce
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
Cattlemen's Kosher Carolina Tangy Gold BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
Montgomery Inn Sweet & Tangy Original Barbecue Sauce 18 Oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


