Is Big Hit Milk Chocolate Peanuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, 24% Peanuts, Cocoa Mass**, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Lactose (Milk), Rice Starch, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Glucose Syrup, Colours: Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Carotenes, Vegetable Carbon; Glazing Agents: Carnauba Wax, White and Yellow Beeswax; Salt, Spirulina Concentrate, Thickener: Gum Arabic. **Rainforest Alliance Certified.
Check Big Hit Milk Chocolate Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Hit Milk Chocolate Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


