Is BIG ISLAND KIAWE BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- garlic and natural flavor
garlic and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, ONION, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD AND PEPPER), GARLIC AND NATURAL FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE)
Check BIG ISLAND KIAWE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG ISLAND KIAWE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Granule, Powder


