Is Big K® Citrus Drop Soda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, sodium benzoate (preservative), sodium citrate, orange juice concentrate, gum acacia, caffeine, natural flavors, ester gum, Yellow 5.

Check Big K® Citrus Drop Soda against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Big K® Citrus Drop Soda is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Big K® Citrus Drop Soda | Spoonful