Is Big Lolly Christmas Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Bites Icing Mixture (cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Glucose Syrup (corn), Desiccated Coconut, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm, Antioxidant (307), Water, Gelatine (beef), Flavours, Thickener (406), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Colours (120, 100). Mini Fruit Sticks Sugar (sucrose, Tapioca Or Corn Starch), Wheat Glucose Syrup, Gelatine (beef), Vegetable Fat (coconut), Acidity Regulator (296), Humectant (420), Flavours, Colours (102, 110, 122, 133, Plant Extracts). Jellies Sugar, Glucose Syrup (corn), Water, Thickener (1420), Gelatine (beef), Humectant (422), Acidity Regulators (330, 296), Flavours, Colours (129, 102, 133, 110), Glazing Agent (coconut Oil, 903). Contains Wheat, Gluten and Soy. It may also contain traces of Sulphites, Milk, Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pistachio, Peanut and Sesame.
Check Big Lolly Christmas Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Lolly Christmas Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


