No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Big M Original Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder (0.3%), Flavours, Vegetable Gum (407), Colours (155, 133). Contains milk.

Check Big M Original Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Big M Original Chocolate | Spoonful