Is Big Mountain Big Brat Veggie Links Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Carrot, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sodium Alginate (Made From Seaweed), Natural Flavour, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Dehydrated Onion, Spice, Yeast Extract (No Msg), Broccoli, Flavour.
Check Big Mountain Big Brat Veggie Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Mountain Big Brat Veggie Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Mountain White - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Big Mountain Big Brat Veggie Links is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


