Is Big Mozz Sticks Suoer ranch Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- modified food starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BIG MOZZ STICKS: Pasteurized whole milk, wheat flour, soybean oil, water, fresh garlic, pasteurized sheep's milk, corn flour, rice flour, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, dried parsley, black pepper, cheese cultures, sugar, yeast, enzymes, methylcellulose, modified potato starch, celery seed, guar gum, extractives of paprika, natural color. SUPER RANCH COATING: Dehydrated onion, dehydrated tomato, dehydrated garlic, cultured buttermilk powder (skim milk, lactic acid, cultures), maltodextrin, dehydrated red bell pepper, cheddar cheese powder, sweet cream buttermilk powder, 2% or less of the following: whole milk powder, whey powder, buttermilk powder, citric acid, lactic acid, calcium lactate, white distilled vinegar powder, modified food starch, natural butter flavor, natural extractives of black pepper, calcium silicate (anti-caking).
Check Big Mozz Sticks Suoer ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Mozz Sticks Suoer ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Cheese · Stick


