Is Big Mozz Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, FRESH GARLIC, PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, DRIED PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, CHEESE CULTURES, SUGAR, YEAST, ENZYMES, METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CELERY SEED, GUAR GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL COLOR
Check Big Mozz Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Mozz Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Stick


