Is BIG N' CHEESY SUMMER SAUSAGE WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, BIG N' CHEESY Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PORK, BEEF, CHEDDAR CHEESE [(CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), COLORED WITH APO CAROTENAL, POWDERED CELLULOSE, (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES)], SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, NATURAL SPICES, WATER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check BIG N' CHEESY SUMMER SAUSAGE WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, BIG N' CHEESY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BIG N' CHEESY SUMMER SAUSAGE WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, BIG N' CHEESY is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep