Is BIG NEAPOLITAN SANDWICH, CREAMY VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM (MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, STRAWBERRIES, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WAFERS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN FLOUR,CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN).
Check BIG NEAPOLITAN SANDWICH, CREAMY VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG NEAPOLITAN SANDWICH, CREAMY VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


