Is BIG ON BBQ 4 Juicy & Tender Beef Quarter Pounders Lightly Seasoned, Juicy and Succulent Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef (86%), Water, Gluten Free Crumb (4%) (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable), Seasoning (Salt, Beet sugar, Ground Black Pepper, Cracked Black Pepper, Preservative (Sodium metabisulphite), Antioxidant (Ascorbic acid), Rapeseed Oil).
Check BIG ON BBQ 4 Juicy & Tender Beef Quarter Pounders Lightly Seasoned, Juicy and Succulent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG ON BBQ 4 Juicy & Tender Beef Quarter Pounders Lightly Seasoned, Juicy and Succulent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty, Packet


