Is Big Pep Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour 41%, Sunflower Oil, Potato Powder 19%, Potato Starch, Salt, Flavoring (Contains Milk Derivatives), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Colours (Ammonia Caramel, Paprika Extract, Carmines, Carotene), Spice, Smoke Flavouring
Check Big Pep against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Pep in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Honey Comb Cereal, Big Real Honey Flavor, WWE Superstar Big Show
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


