No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Big Pep Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour 41%, Sunflower Oil, Potato Powder 19%, Potato Starch, Salt, Flavoring (Contains Milk Derivatives), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Colours (Ammonia Caramel, Paprika Extract, Carmines, Carotene), Spice, Smoke Flavouring

Check Big Pep against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Big Pep | Spoonful