Is Big Pot Co Classic Cream of Chicken Handmade Soup 500g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken powder
- chicken bouillon
- chicken fat
- cooked chicken breast
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Potato (10%), Whipping Cream (7%) (Milk), Cooked Chicken Breast (6%), Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Chicken Bouillon (Potato Starch, Salt, Chicken Fat, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Chicken Powder, Vegetable Powders (Carrot, Garlic), Sunflower Oil, Herbs, Spice, Pepper), Butter (Milk), Parsley, Thyme, Turmeric
Check Big Pot Co Classic Cream of Chicken Handmade Soup 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Pot Co Classic Cream of Chicken Handmade Soup 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


