Is Big Red Soda, Zero Sugar, 12 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine, Malic Acid, Red 40, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid And Acacia Gum
Check Big Red Soda, Zero Sugar, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Red Soda, Zero Sugar, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Where to buy
Big Red Soda, Zero Sugar, 12 Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soda · Can


