Is BIG RING GUMMIES CANDY, CHERRY-WATERMELON-GREEN APPLE-STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, colors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, colors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40. YELLOW 5. BLUE 1).

Check BIG RING GUMMIES CANDY, CHERRY-WATERMELON-GREEN APPLE-STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BIG RING GUMMIES CANDY, CHERRY-WATERMELON-GREEN APPLE-STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go