Is Big Roll Grilled Seaweed Roll Spicy Grill Squid Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish, soy, mollusc
- squid
- fish
- squid powder
- disodium inosinate
fish, soy, mollusc
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seaweed, Sugar, Squid Powder (Squid, Fish), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (Soybean, Maltodextrin, Salt, Caramel (Color)), Spice (Garlic, Red Hot Chili Powder), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Salt Contains: Fish, Soy and Mollusc (Squid)
Check Big Roll Grilled Seaweed Roll Spicy Grill Squid Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Roll Grilled Seaweed Roll Spicy Grill Squid Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Honey Comb Cereal, Big Real Honey Flavor, WWE Superstar Big Show
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
About this product
Snack · Roll


