Is Big Roll Grilled Seaweed Roll Spicy Grill Squid Flavor Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Seaweed, Sugar, Squid Powder (Squid, Fish), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (Soybean, Maltodextrin, Salt, Caramel (Color)), Spice (Garlic, Red Hot Chili Powder), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Salt Contains: Fish, Soy and Mollusc (Squid)
Check Big Roll Grilled Seaweed Roll Spicy Grill Squid Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Roll Grilled Seaweed Roll Spicy Grill Squid Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Honey Comb Cereal, Big Real Honey Flavor, WWE Superstar Big Show
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
About this product
Snack · Roll


