Is Big Shoulders Baby Back Rib in BBQ Sauce, Fully Cooked Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork baby back ribs
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
pork baby back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Baby Back Ribs, Water, Cane Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Molasses, Sea Salt, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Brown Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, Natural Smoke Flavor, Dextrose, Flavorings, Sodium Phospahte, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Paprika
Check Big Shoulders Baby Back Rib in BBQ Sauce, Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Shoulders Baby Back Rib in BBQ Sauce, Fully Cooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Rib Rack Original BBQ Sauce - All Natural, No Junk
CHICKEN NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED NUGGET-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN NUGGETS
Where to buy
Big Shoulders Baby Back Rib in BBQ Sauce, Fully Cooked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


