Is Big Smiles Cheesy Potatoes With Veggies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese culture
- organic cheddar cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetables (Organic Potatoes, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Broccoli, Organic Rutabagas, Organic Leeks, Organic Parsnips), Water, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture), Organic Spices
Check Big Smiles Cheesy Potatoes With Veggies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Smiles Cheesy Potatoes With Veggies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
McCain Mashed Potatoes Shapes Smiles - 22 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


