Is Big Snack 4 Southern Fried Chicken Burgers 476g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesame Seeded Bun: Wheat Flour (Contains: Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, : Calcium Propionate, Emulsifier: Mono And Diacetyl Tartaric Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Cooked Southern Fried Chicken Burger, : Chicken, Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour (Contains: Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, Salt), Wheat Flour (Contains: Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Chicken Skin, Rice Flour, Spices, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice Extracts, Rosemary Extract, Mayonnaise Sachet, : Sunflower Oil, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulator: E260, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Stabilisers: E415, E412, Mustard Seeds, : E202, E211, Flavouring, Natural Colour: E160a
Check Big Snack 4 Southern Fried Chicken Burgers 476g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Snack 4 Southern Fried Chicken Burgers 476g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Trader Joe's Chicken Fried Rice
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Big Snack 4 Southern Fried Chicken Burgers 476g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


