Is Big Snack 4 Southern Fried Chicken Burgers 476g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seeded Bun: Wheat Flour (Contains: Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, : Calcium Propionate, Emulsifier: Mono And Diacetyl Tartaric Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Cooked Southern Fried Chicken Burger, : Chicken, Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour (Contains: Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, Salt), Wheat Flour (Contains: Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Chicken Skin, Rice Flour, Spices, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice Extracts, Rosemary Extract, Mayonnaise Sachet, : Sunflower Oil, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulator: E260, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Stabilisers: E415, E412, Mustard Seeds, : E202, E211, Flavouring, Natural Colour: E160a

Check Big Snack 4 Southern Fried Chicken Burgers 476g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Big Snack 4 Southern Fried Chicken Burgers 476g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnackingGrilling