Is BIG SPOON ROASTERS, HANDCRAFTED NUT BUTTERS, ALMOND COCOA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • heirloom mission almonds organic stone ground chocolate organic cocoa nibs raw wildflower honey sea salt

heirloom mission almonds organic stone ground chocolate organic cocoa nibs raw wildflower honey sea salt

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEIRLOOM MISSION ALMONDS ORGANIC STONE GROUND CHOCOLATE ORGANIC COCOA NIBS RAW WILDFLOWER HONEY SEA SALT.

Check BIG SPOON ROASTERS, HANDCRAFTED NUT BUTTERS, ALMOND COCOA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyHoneySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingGarnishing