Is Big Spoon Roasters Nut Butter Apricot Pepita Bar, 60 G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free rolled oats

gluten free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Raw Wildflower Honey, House Made Granola (gluten Free Rolled Oats, Honey, Grapeseed Oil, Sea Salt), Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Quinoa Flakes, Dried Apricots, Pea Protein, Chicory Root Beer, Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Quinoa Crisps, Sea Salt, Vanilla Bean Powder, Virgin Coconut Oil. Peanuts (roasted Peanuts), Tree Nuts (virgin Coconut Oil)

Check Big Spoon Roasters Nut Butter Apricot Pepita Bar, 60 G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Big Spoon Roasters Nut Butter Apricot Pepita Bar, 60 G is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityHoneyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast