Is BIG TIME GAINER (VANILLA) – 1.36KG + BONUS ITEM Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavour

natural and artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Complex (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Calcium Caseinate,), Bos Taurus, Milk, Workout Complex (Waxy Maize Starch,), Zea Mays, Seeds, Micronized Creatine Monohydrate, Micronized L-glutamine, Taurine, D-ribose, L-citruline, Beta Alanine, Mega-z, Magnesium (Aspartate), Zinc (Monomethionine), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vanadium (Vanadyl Sulfate), Amino Complex, Fermented Bcaas, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Glycine, L-arginine, L-ornithine (Hydrochloride), L-methionine, L-tyrosine, Botanical Complex, Inulin (Helianthus Tuberous, Tuber), Fenugreek (Trigonella Foenumgraecum, Seed), Flax Seed (Linum Usitatissimum), American Ginseng Root (Panax Quinquefolius), De Maltodextrin, Sweet Potato, Quinoa, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sunflower Oil Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Di-potassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Tocopherols), Xanathan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Stevia Leaf Extract, Acesulfame, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin Contains: Milk And Soy (Lecithin)

Check BIG TIME GAINER (VANILLA) – 1.36KG + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BIG TIME GAINER (VANILLA) – 1.36KG + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go