Is BIG TIME GAINER (VANILLA) – 1.36KG + BONUS ITEM Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sodium caseinate
  • milk, soy
  • calcium caseinate
  • milk
  • whey protein hydrolysate
  • micellar casein
  • whey protein isolate
  • milk protein isolate
  • +1 more

sodium caseinate

Dietitian note

Sodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Complex (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Calcium Caseinate,), Bos Taurus, Milk, Workout Complex (Waxy Maize Starch,), Zea Mays, Seeds, Micronized Creatine Monohydrate, Micronized L-glutamine, Taurine, D-ribose, L-citruline, Beta Alanine, Mega-z, Magnesium (Aspartate), Zinc (Monomethionine), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vanadium (Vanadyl Sulfate), Amino Complex, Fermented Bcaas, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Glycine, L-arginine, L-ornithine (Hydrochloride), L-methionine, L-tyrosine, Botanical Complex, Inulin (Helianthus Tuberous, Tuber), Fenugreek (Trigonella Foenumgraecum, Seed), Flax Seed (Linum Usitatissimum), American Ginseng Root (Panax Quinquefolius), De Maltodextrin, Sweet Potato, Quinoa, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sunflower Oil Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Di-potassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Tocopherols), Xanathan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Stevia Leaf Extract, Acesulfame, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin Contains: Milk And Soy (Lecithin)

Check BIG TIME GAINER (VANILLA) – 1.36KG + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BIG TIME GAINER (VANILLA) – 1.36KG + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go