Is BIG TIME GAINER (VANILLA) – 1.36KG + BONUS ITEM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein hydrolysate
- milk, soy
- milk
- micellar casein
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- L-methionine
- glycine
- L-leucine
- amino complex
- +7 more
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Complex (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Calcium Caseinate,), Bos Taurus, Milk, Workout Complex (Waxy Maize Starch,), Zea Mays, Seeds, Micronized Creatine Monohydrate, Micronized L-glutamine, Taurine, D-ribose, L-citruline, Beta Alanine, Mega-z, Magnesium (Aspartate), Zinc (Monomethionine), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vanadium (Vanadyl Sulfate), Amino Complex, Fermented Bcaas, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Glycine, L-arginine, L-ornithine (Hydrochloride), L-methionine, L-tyrosine, Botanical Complex, Inulin (Helianthus Tuberous, Tuber), Fenugreek (Trigonella Foenumgraecum, Seed), Flax Seed (Linum Usitatissimum), American Ginseng Root (Panax Quinquefolius), De Maltodextrin, Sweet Potato, Quinoa, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sunflower Oil Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Di-potassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Tocopherols), Xanathan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Stevia Leaf Extract, Acesulfame, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin Contains: Milk And Soy (Lecithin)
Check BIG TIME GAINER (VANILLA) – 1.36KG + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG TIME GAINER (VANILLA) – 1.36KG + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BIG TIME GAINER (VANILLA) – 1.36KG + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


