Is BIG TIME GAINER (VANILLA) – 1.36KG + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural and artificial flavour
  • L-tyrosine
  • diglycerides
  • glycine
  • +6 more

natural and artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Complex (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Calcium Caseinate,), Bos Taurus, Milk, Workout Complex (Waxy Maize Starch,), Zea Mays, Seeds, Micronized Creatine Monohydrate, Micronized L-glutamine, Taurine, D-ribose, L-citruline, Beta Alanine, Mega-z, Magnesium (Aspartate), Zinc (Monomethionine), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vanadium (Vanadyl Sulfate), Amino Complex, Fermented Bcaas, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Glycine, L-arginine, L-ornithine (Hydrochloride), L-methionine, L-tyrosine, Botanical Complex, Inulin (Helianthus Tuberous, Tuber), Fenugreek (Trigonella Foenumgraecum, Seed), Flax Seed (Linum Usitatissimum), American Ginseng Root (Panax Quinquefolius), De Maltodextrin, Sweet Potato, Quinoa, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sunflower Oil Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Di-potassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Tocopherols), Xanathan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Stevia Leaf Extract, Acesulfame, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin Contains: Milk And Soy (Lecithin)

Check BIG TIME GAINER (VANILLA) – 1.36KG + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BIG TIME GAINER (VANILLA) – 1.36KG + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go