Is Dymatize Super Mass Gainer Gourmet Vanilla Dietary Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +9 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Micellar Casein), Sunflower Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Tocopherols And Tricalcium Phosphate), Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Tricalcium Phosphate (Calcium), Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A), Calcium-d-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Potassium Iodide (Iodine), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Maltodextrin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)), Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Potassium Chloride, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains: Milk & Soy
Check Dymatize Super Mass Gainer Gourmet Vanilla Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize Super Mass Gainer Gourmet Vanilla Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Dymatize Super Mass Gainer Gourmet Vanilla Dietary Supplement is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


