Is CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The chocolate vanilla creme super stuffed cookies are a gluten-free snack made by Glutino. These cookies are known for being both healthy and delicious. They provide a savory and sweet flavor combination that is loved by many. People appreciate the tasty chocolate and vanilla creme filling. Overall, these cookies offer a delightful treat for those looking for a gluten-free option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Confectioner's Sugar, Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Cassava Flour, Cocoa Powder, Potato Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda

Check CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go