Is CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • xanthan gum
  • natural flavor

xanthan gum

Dietitian note

Xanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The chocolate vanilla creme super stuffed cookies are a gluten-free snack made by Glutino. These cookies are known for being both healthy and delicious. They provide a savory and sweet flavor combination that is loved by many. People appreciate the tasty chocolate and vanilla creme filling. Overall, these cookies offer a delightful treat for those looking for a gluten-free option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Confectioner's Sugar, Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Cassava Flour, Cocoa Powder, Potato Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda

Check CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA | Spoonful