Is Big Train Fit Frappe Protein Drink Mix (3lbs.) Flavor: Vanilla (coffee free) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Erythritol, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose, Inulin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Vitamin and Mineral Blend [Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, D-Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)], Soy Lecithin, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking agent), Dipotassium Phosphate, Tocopherols (to protect flavor), Sucralose.
Check Big Train Fit Frappe Protein Drink Mix (3lbs.) Flavor: Vanilla (coffee free) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Train Fit Frappe Protein Drink Mix (3lbs.) Flavor: Vanilla (coffee free) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Big Train Fit Frappe Protein Drink Mix (3lbs.) Flavor: Vanilla (coffee free) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


