Is Big Win Cashews, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecans Deluxe Mixed Nuts, Cashews, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecans Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
- pistachios
- cashews
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.
Check Big Win Cashews, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecans Deluxe Mixed Nuts, Cashews, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Win Cashews, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecans Deluxe Mixed Nuts, Cashews, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS
Great Value Deluxe Mixed Nuts
About this product
Snack · Dried


