Is Big Win Cookies 'N Cream Fusion Gourmet White Chocolate on a Chocolate Biscuit, Cookies 'N Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, LEAVENING AGENT (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN), LEAVENING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, VANILLIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE.
Check Big Win Cookies 'N Cream Fusion Gourmet White Chocolate on a Chocolate Biscuit, Cookies 'N Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Win Cookies 'N Cream Fusion Gourmet White Chocolate on a Chocolate Biscuit, Cookies 'N Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Lily's Cookies & Crème White Chocolate Bar
About this product
Cookie · Piece


