Is Big Win Cookies 'N Cream Fusion Gourmet White Chocolate on a Chocolate Biscuit, Cookies 'N Cream Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, LEAVENING AGENT (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN), LEAVENING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, VANILLIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE.
Check Big Win Cookies 'N Cream Fusion Gourmet White Chocolate on a Chocolate Biscuit, Cookies 'N Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Win Cookies 'N Cream Fusion Gourmet White Chocolate on a Chocolate Biscuit, Cookies 'N Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Lily's Cookies & Crème White Chocolate Bar
About this product
Cookie · Piece


