Is Big Win Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chip Minis, Tortilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural blue cheese flavor
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- enzymes
- +1 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STONE GRINDED COOKED CORN KERNELS, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES], SALT, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOMATO POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check Big Win Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chip Minis, Tortilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Win Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chip Minis, Tortilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


