Is Big Y Buffalo Seasoned Cashews, Almonds, Walnuts, Pistachios, With Buffalo Hoy Wing Seasoning Mixed Nuts, Buffalo Seasoned Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors organic sunflower oil to reduce dusting
- organic natur flavor
natural flavors organic sunflower oil to reduce dusting
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), WALNUTS, DRY ROASTED SALTED ER PISTACHIO KERNELS (PISTACHIOS SALT), ORGANIC BUFFALO HOT WING SEASONING (SEA SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED PEPPERS (ORGANIC CAYENNE ORGANIC CHILI], ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER [ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER ORGANIC BUTTER POWDER [ORGANIC BUTTER ORGANIC NON-FAT DRY MILK. VITAMIN E TO PROTECT FLAVOR], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL TO REDUCE DUSTING, ORGANIC NATUR FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE TO REDUCE CAKING). ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Big Y Buffalo Seasoned Cashews, Almonds, Walnuts, Pistachios, With Buffalo Hoy Wing Seasoning Mixed Nuts, Buffalo Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Y Buffalo Seasoned Cashews, Almonds, Walnuts, Pistachios, With Buffalo Hoy Wing Seasoning Mixed Nuts, Buffalo Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT HEART HEALTHY MIX, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS
About this product
Snack · Pouch


