Is Big Y Buffalo Seasoned Cashews, Almonds, Walnuts, Pistachios, With Buffalo Hoy Wing Seasoning Mixed Nuts, Buffalo Seasoned Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic buffalo hot wing seasoning
- lactic acid powder
- natural flavors organic sunflower oil to reduce dusting
organic buffalo hot wing seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), WALNUTS, DRY ROASTED SALTED ER PISTACHIO KERNELS (PISTACHIOS SALT), ORGANIC BUFFALO HOT WING SEASONING (SEA SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED PEPPERS (ORGANIC CAYENNE ORGANIC CHILI], ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER [ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER ORGANIC BUTTER POWDER [ORGANIC BUTTER ORGANIC NON-FAT DRY MILK. VITAMIN E TO PROTECT FLAVOR], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL TO REDUCE DUSTING, ORGANIC NATUR FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE TO REDUCE CAKING). ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Big Y Buffalo Seasoned Cashews, Almonds, Walnuts, Pistachios, With Buffalo Hoy Wing Seasoning Mixed Nuts, Buffalo Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Y Buffalo Seasoned Cashews, Almonds, Walnuts, Pistachios, With Buffalo Hoy Wing Seasoning Mixed Nuts, Buffalo Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT HEART HEALTHY MIX, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS
About this product
Snack · Pouch


