Is Big Y Sriracha Cashews, Sriracha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
- organic dextrose
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC SRIRACHA SEASONING (ORGANIC DEHYDRATED PEPPERS [CHILI, CAYENNE], ORGANIC DEHYDRATED SPICES, ORGANIC DEXTROSE [TAPIOCA], SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH], ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR), ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Big Y Sriracha Cashews, Sriracha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Y Sriracha Cashews, Sriracha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


