Is Big Y Sriracha Cashews, Sriracha Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC SRIRACHA SEASONING (ORGANIC DEHYDRATED PEPPERS [CHILI, CAYENNE], ORGANIC DEHYDRATED SPICES, ORGANIC DEXTROSE [TAPIOCA], SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH], ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR), ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Big Y Sriracha Cashews, Sriracha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Y Sriracha Cashews, Sriracha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


