Is Bigelow Assorted Decaf Tea Bags Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lemon Lift Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Spice, Green Tea Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Green Tea, Constant Comment Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Rind Of Oranges, Sweet Spice, Natural Flavor, Earl Grey Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural Oil Of Bergamot, French Vanilla Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Soy Lecithin), English Teatime Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Lemon Lift Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, English Teatime Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea
Check Bigelow Assorted Decaf Tea Bags Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Assorted Decaf Tea Bags Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Tea · Pouch


